Vintage Taxidermy Seaside Mounted Juvenile Heron Gull On Mount

Vintage Taxidermy Seaside Mounted Juvenile Heron Gull On Mount

Code: 11824

SOLD
For sale is a large Vintage Taxidermy Juvenile Heron Gull on a mounted on a tree stump mount. In great condition.
 
 
Measuring 50cm in length x 23cm wide x 21 height
 
 
Scientific name: Larus argentatus
 
 
Common name: European heron gull
 
 
This will be sent via express 48 Parcelforce and dispatched within two to three working day’s.